Show Results

BGSC CH SH – 1 OCT 2016

Judge: Mrs S Tong

Best in Show Ita/Int Ch Ludstar Frederick Frankenstein JWW WW EW

Reserve Best in Show Sh Ch Kyuna Colour of Magic at Moonglade

Best Opposite Sex Sh Ch Kyuna Colour of Magic at Moonglade

Best Puppy in Show Amscot Siena Spice

Best Veteran in Show Ch Yennadon the Druid JW

DOGS

Veteran (3, 1 Abs)

1. Halliday CH YENNADON THE DRUID JW
2. Horler ALDABROOK MORNING GLORY AT RACKENS ShCM

Minor Puppy(2, 1 Abs)

1. Norman & Robertson YENNADON KYLLACHY

Puppy(3)

1. Norman & Robertson YENNADON KYLLACHY
2. Justice & Ford LIRIC FUSILLIER WITH SHILLAY
3. Fuller ROSEMULLION BRAGANZA (AI)

Junior (5, 2 Abs)

1. Warren BENBUIE SECRET AGENT
2. Grigg BEECHLAKE THE DREAMER
3. Fuller ROSEMULLION BRAGANZA (AI)

Yearling (3)

1. Warren BENBUIE SECRET AGENT
2. Horler KINTALIS WINTER KNIGHT BY RACKENS JW
3. Grigg BEECHLAKE THE DREAMER

Maiden (1)

1. Fuller ROSEMULLION BRAGANZA (AI)

Novice(2, 1 Abs)

1. Justice & Ford LIRIC FUSILLIER WITH SHILLAY

Graduate (4, 1 abs)

1. Horn LIGNUM MASTER MARLIN AT KEASWOOD JW
2. White GRAYLACIER SALVATORE
3. Gregg LAURELHACH YARRA

Post Graduate (4)

1. Burke ECAMEADOW THE EXPLORA
2. Mitchell KIMGILEE MAORI STORYTELLER BY BROBRUICK
3. Ashton YENNADON RENAISSANCE WITH GADIEBURN
4. McCutcheon TRIBAL HUNTERS THE SCIENTIST WITH FLUICH (IMP NLD)

Mid limit(7,2 Abs)

1. Tye KYUNA OLYMPIC ARROW OF TYMORA
2. Butler YENNADON LOCHAN AT RUBYMOON JW ShCM
3. Ede GLENARDEN MARTLET
4. Ashton FORESTERS XCALIBUR OR DARKMOOR MIT GADIEBURN (IMP DEU)
5. Nagaty BOYERS SCHERZO BY MARLBECK

Limit (7, 3 Abs)

1. Ness LIRIC SOUVENIR JW
2. Green BALNAKEIL BEIN A’ CHRONIN
3. Robson LIRIC FOR YOUR EYES ONLY BY YOHENOAK JW
4. Pearce ARDNADAM RED KITE

Open ( 8, 1 Abs)

1. Ivaldi ITA.INT CH LUDSTAR FREDERICK FRANKENSTEIN JWW WW EW
2. Smith GLENKINCHIE SOUL DRIFTER
3. Ford SH CH LIRIC SPECIAL FANFARE WITH SHILLAY (AI) JW ShCM
4. Millar LAINNIREACH HIGHLAND WAY ShCM
5. Robson SH CH LAURELHACH LIMITED EDITION AT YOHENOAK

Field Trial (1)

1. Halliday YENNADON REISS

BITCHES

Veteran (7)

1. Gunnery BEMINAH SWEET DREAMS
2. Green CH BALNAKEIL AN CAERCALLACH
3. Davis SHEHALLION SHEER FOLLY
4. Davis SHEHALLION STORM IN A TEACUP
5. Wrigley KATTENDALE ALL BLACK

Minor Puppy (4)

1. Inger & Glover JALEWLA JUNIPER TREE
2. Justice LIRIC NOSTALGIA
3. McNeil LACHMOR SINCERELY YOURS AT BARRABRAE (IMP)
4. Pearce MOSSCRIPT CAOL ILA AT ARDNADAM

Puppy(3, 1 Abs)

1. Osborn AMSCOT SIENA SPICE
2. Justice LIRIC FLAMBOYANT

Junior (9, 4 Abs)

1. Yates DUNFIONN SANDA FOR GAILIECH
2. Palliser LIGNUM TORNADO
3. Palliser LIGNUM WHIRLWIND
4. Crowther HERNWOOD STELLA FIREWORK
5. Mawby BURROUGHTOF STAR SYMPHONY

Yearling (10, 3 Abs)

1. Yates DUNFIONN SANDA FOR GAILIECH
2. Sweryda GRAYLACIER GENEVIEVE AT WASELEY JW
3. Palliser LIGNUM TORNADO
4. McQuillan KELSNNOR SCARLET JEZEBEL
5. Crowther HERNWOOD STELLA FIREWORK

Maiden(2, 1 Abs)

1. Osborn AMSCOT SIENA SPICE

Novice (4, 1 Abs)

1. White GRAYLACIER LADY IN RED
2. Osborn AMSCOT SIENA SPICE
3. Palliser LIGNUM TORNADO

Graduate(10)

1. White GRAYLACIER LADY IN RED
2. Seymour PEGASETT SCOTCH FERN
3. Palliser LIGNUM TORNADO
4. Lines FLAXHEATH JUST FOR ME
5. Rance YENNADON ROSE ISLE

Post Graduate (14, 3 Abs)

1. Williams LONGROW I LOVE TO BOOGIE
2. Oberscheidt, Timmerman & Cornum MUNROC HONKEY TONK GIRL
3. Laurence YENNADON LINNET AMONG GENABACAB
4. Boxall LAURELHACH ENTRAPMENT JW
5. Dixon ECAMEADOW SAFFRON WITH WALLBANK

Mid Limit (5, 1 Abs)

1. Wrigley KATTANDALE TRI NATIONS
2. Gray BIRNIEHILL HIGH RIVER
3. Nagaty FORESTERS XCLUSIVE EDITION OF DARKMOOR AT MARLBECK (IMP DEU)
4. Ackerley-Kemp YENNADON LEXIE

Limit (13,6 abs)

1. Inger & Glover LIRIC BLU MAGIC
2. Williams GRAYLACIER ROYAL APPLAUSE FOR LONGROW
3. Cuthbertson FORESTERS XQUISITE LADY OF DARKMOOR AT LAINNIREACH(IMP DEU)
4. Cuthbertson LAINNIREACH WHISKY LASS
5. Smith GLENKINCHIE SOUL STAR
Open(8, 3 Abs)

1. Roberts SH CH KYUNA COLOUR OF MAGIC AT MOONGLADE
2. Seymour PEGASETT BLACK N TANTRUM
3. Boxall SH CH LAURELHACH LEGACY JW
4. Macara SH CH CROMSAIG BEDAZZLED JW
5. Justice LIRIC RHAPSODY IN BLU

Field Trial (1, 1 Abs)

Brace(4)

1. Ms P Gray
2. Mrs & Miss Wrigley
3. Ms M Halliday
4. Mrs E Ede

Team (0)

Best Colour – Judge Mrs Y Slaughter

1. Norman & Robertson YENNADON KYLLACHY

Best Feet

1. Millar LAINNIREACH HIGHLAND WAY ShCM

 

 

 

 

BGSC OPEN SHOW – 13 MAY 2017 – Judge- Mrs V Wade

 

Best in Show             Mr P, Mrs L & Miss N Johnston’s    Laurelhach Lightning at Glenquin

 

Best Opp Sex            Mr K, Mrs R & Miss J Horler’s         Sh Ch Lourdace Stable Lad at Rackens JW

 

Reserve BIS               Mr K, Mrs R & Miss J Horler’s         Sh Ch Lourdace Stable Lad at Rackens JW

 

Best Puppy in Show Mr D & Mrs G Melville’s                    Trushnova Tumnus

 

Reserve BPIS            Mrs S & Miss K Wrigley’s                Kattandale Black Fern

 

Best Veteran              Mr I & Mrs K Reid’s                           Dunfionn Morar at Diersett

 

DOGS

 

Veteran (6, 2 Abs)

 

  1. Halliday YENNADON THE DRUID JW
  2. Cawthen MARSHMOOR MAGNA
  3. Ashton ROTHBURY ROMERO BY GADIEBURN
  4. Weston KIMGILEE KAHIKA PLAYS SIOCHANNNA

 

Minor Puppy (0)

 

Puppy (5, 1 Abs)

 

  1. Melville TRUSHNOVA TUMNUS
  2. Wrigley KATTANDALE CANTERBURY
  3. Purden LOCKSHEATH BALOO MOON
  4. Mitchell ROYDACK RUBY HIDDEN GEM AT BROBRUICK

 

Junior (5, 1 Abs)

 

  1. Fuller ROSEMULLION BRAGANZA
  2. Melville TRUSHNOVA TUMNUS
  3. Norman & Robertson YENNADON KYLLACHY
  4. Mitchell ROYDACK RUBY HIDDEN GEM AT BROBRUICK

 

Yearling (3, 1 Abs)

 

  1. Fuller ROSEMULLION BRAGANZA
  2. Norman & Robertson YENNADON KYLLACHY

 

Novice(4)

 

  1. Melville TRUSHNOVA TUMNUS
  2. Wrigley KATTANDALE CANTERBURY
  3. Mitchell ROYDACK RUBY HIDDEN GEM AT BROBRUICK
  4. Johnston GORDON-SETT STYLE HEARTBREAKER FOR GLENQUIN

 

Graduate (4, 1 Abs)

 

  1. Gunnery CLOHASS FLYIN ACE
  2. Halliday YENNADON REISS
  3. Johnston GORDON-SETT STYLE HEARTBREAKER FOR GLENQUIN

 

 

 

Post Graduate(7, 2 Abs)

 

  1. Horler KINTALIS WINTER KNIGHT BY RACKENS JW
  2. Ashton YENNADON RENAISSANCE WITH GADIEBURN
  3. Horn LIGNUM MASTER MARLIN AT KEASWOOD JW
  4. Halliday YENNADON REISS
  5. Nagaty BOYERS SCHERZO BY MARLBECK

 

Limit(6)

 

  1. Burke ECAMEADOW THE EXPLORA
  2. Poynter HERNWOOD PRINCE OF THIEVES JW
  3. Ashton FORESTERS XCALIBUR OF DARKMOOR MIT GADIEBURN
  4. Ede GLENARDEN MARTLET
  5. Robson LIRIC FOR YOUR EYES ONLY BY YOHENOAK JW

 

Open (4, 1 Abs)

 

  1. Horler SH CH LOURDACE STABLE LAD AT RACKENS ShCM
  2. Smith GLENKINCHIE SOULD DRIFTER
  3. Michalak SH CH KYUNA CALYPSO

 

 

BEST DOG                 Horler             SH CH LOURDACE STABLE LAD AT RACKENS ShCM

 

RES BEST DOG                    Burke              ECAMEADOW THE EXPLORA

 

BEST PUPPY DOG   Melville                       TRUSHNOVA TUMNUS

 

BITCHES

 

Veteran (4, 2 Abs)

 

  1. Reid DUNFIONN MORAR AT DIERSETT
  2. Powell KIMGILEE KUINE

 

Minor Puppy (1)

 

  1. Slaughter CAIRACAILIE NIGHT OF LOVE WITH ORDETT

 

Puppy (6, 2 Abs)

 

  1. Wrigley KATTANDALE BLACK FERN
  2. Melville TRUSHNOVA TARKHEENA
  3. Whiting LOCKSHEATH TRUE BALOO
  4. Upton-Lovett ROYDACK RUBY ROOBIE RUBI

 

Junior (6, 2 Abs)

 

  1. Justice LIRIC NOSTALGIA
  2. Melville TRUSHNOVA TARKHEENA
  3. Powell KIMGILEE MAORI SECRET
  4. Fuller ROSEMULLION PHOEBE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yearling (6, 3 Abs)

 

  1. Justice LIRIC NOSTALGIA
  2. Palliser LIGNUM WHIRLWIND JW
  3. Fuller ROSEMULLION PHOEBE

 

Novice(8, 4 Abs)

 

  1. Wrigley KATTANDALE BLACK FERN
  2. Melville TRUSHNOVA TARKHEENA
  3. Slaughter CAIRACAILIE NIGHT OF LOVE WITH ORDETT
  4. Fuller ROSEMULLION PHOEBE

 

Graduate (5, 2 Abs)

 

  1. Justice LIRIC NOSTALGIA
  2. Palliser LIGNUM WHIRLWIND JW
  3. Hill FARQUHARSON’S NIP OF GIN WITH KYDARIN

 

Post Graduate (5, 3 Abs)

 

  1. Reid DIERSETT SESTO ELEMENTO
  2. Beese LAINNIREACH LIBERTY BELL AT ASHHEYS

 

Limit(8)

 

  1. Williams             LONGROW I LOVE TO BOOGIE JW
  2. Smith GLENKINCHIE SOUL STAR
  3. Wrigley KATTANDALE TRI NATIONS
  4. Nagaty FORESTEWR’S XCLUSIVE EDITION OR DARKMOOR AT MARLBECK
  5. Boxall LAURELHACH ENTRAPMENT JW

 

Open(2)

 

  1. Johnston LAURELHACH LIGHTNING AT GLENQUIN
  2. Upton-Lovett ROYDACK LOVES A BLAZIN

 

Best Bitch                              Johnston                    LAURELHACH LIGHTNING AT GLENQUIN

 

Reserve Best Bitch   Reid                            DUNFIONN MORAR AT DIERSETT

 

Best Puppy Bitch      Wrigley                       KATTANDALE BLACK FERN

 

Brace(2, 1 Abs)

 

  1. Miss M Halliday

 

Team (1, 1 Abs)