Past Officers of BGSC

PRESIDENTS, SECRETARIES AND TREASURERS SINCE 1927

 

                                    PRESIDENT                                         SECRETARY                                                       TREASURER

 

1927-1928            Prof. L Turton Price (Crombie)         Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)                   Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)

1928-1929            Prof. L Turton Price (Crombie)         Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)                   Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)

1929-1930            Prof. L Turton Price (Crombie)         Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)                   Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)

1930-1931            Miss EC Sharpe (Dalnaglar)                             Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)                   Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)

1931-1932            Miss EC Sharpe (Dalnaglar)                             Mr WM Stewart (Bydand)                   Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1932-1933            Miss EMR Reoch (Valiant)                 Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1933-1934            Captain GF Bolam (Thoregriff)         Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1934-1935            Miss EMR Reoch (Valiant)                 Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1935-1936            Mr CJ Wilkinson(Shawk)                    Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1936-1937            Mr CJ Wilkinson(Shawk)                    Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1937-1938            Mrs H Hall (Daven)                                             Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1938-1939            Mrs KM Gray (Frith)                                             Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1939-1946                            WORLD                                                 WAR                                                                       TWO

1946-1947            Mrs KM Gray (Frith)                                             Mr AE Wright (Winsdon)                     Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1947-1948            Mrs TE Davies                                      Mrs LV Morse (Shippen)                    Mr AE Wright  (Winsdon)

1948-1949            Mrs TE Davies                                      Mrs LV Morse (Shippen)                    Mrs LV Morse (Shippen)

1949-1950            Mrs TE Davies                                      Mrs LV Morse (Shippen)                    Mrs LV Morse (Shippen)

1950-1951            Miss B Sadler (Dendy)                       Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1951-1952            Miss B Sadler (Dendy)                       Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1952-1953            Miss B Sadler (Dendy)                       Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1953-1954            Mrs CJ Pease (Westerdale)                              Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1954-1955            Mrs CJ Pease (Westerdale)                              Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1955-1956            Mrs CJ Pease (Westerdale)                              Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1956-1957            Mrs MMC Rowe (Cairlie)                    Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1957-1958            Mrs MMC Rowe (Cairlie)                    Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1958-1959            Mrs MMC Rowe (Cairlie)                    Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Mr HE Taylor (Morar)

1959-1960            Mr R Butterworth (Gaydale)                               Mr HE Taylor (Morar)                                          Miss D Sivewright

1960-1961            Mr R Butterworth (Gaydale)                               Mr W Sims (Siloch)                                             Miss D Sivewright

1961-1962            Mr R Butterworth (Gaydale)                               Mr W Sims (Siloch)                                             Miss D Sivewright

1962-1963            Mrs DO Roe (Kenroe)                         Mr W Sims (Siloch)                                             Miss D Sivewright

1963-1964            Mrs DO Roe (Kenroe)                         Mr W Sims (Siloch)                                             Miss D Sivewright

1964-1965            Mrs DO Roe (Kenroe)                         Mr TS Reid (Skerryvore)                     Miss D Sivewright

1965-1966            Miss B Sadler (Dendy)                       Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1966-1967            Miss B Sadler (Dendy)                       Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1967-1968            Miss B Sadler (Dendy)                       Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1968-1969            Mrs F Van Dam (Speygrounds)        Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1969-1970            Mrs F Van Dam (Speygrounds)        Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1970-1971            Mrs F Van Dam (Speygrounds)        Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1971-1972            Mr G Knight(Calbrie& Kinlochleven) Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                                Miss D Sivewright

1972-1973            Mr G Knight(Calbrie& Kinlochleven) Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                                Miss D Sivewright

1973-1974            Mr G Knight(Calbrie& Kinlochleven) Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                                Miss D Sivewright

1974-1975            Mrs MK Adams (Salters)                    Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1975-1976            Mrs MK Adams (Salters)                    Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1976-1977            Mrs MK Adams (Salters)                    Mrs L Jackson-Richmond                  Miss D Sivewright

1977-1978            Mrs MMC Rowe (Cairlie)                    Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Miss D Sivewright

1978-1979            Mrs MMC Rowe (Cairlie)                    Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Miss D Sivewright

1979-1980            Mrs MMC Rowe (Cairlie)                    Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Miss D Sivewright

1980-1981            Mrs J Maddox (Haze)                         Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1981-1982            Mrs J Maddox (Haze)                         Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1982-1983            Mrs J Maddox (Haze)                         Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1983-1984            Mrs A Powell-Wheatley(Gressallan)Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1984-1985            Mrs A Powell-Wheatley(Gressallan)Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1985-1986            Mrs A Powell-Wheatley(Gressallan)Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1986-1987            Mrs A Millin (Emben)                                          Mr REL Wombey (Rowancraig)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1987-1988            Mrs A Millin (Emben)                                          Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr P Runham (Dalbiers)

1988-1989            Mrs A Millin (Emben)                                          Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr E Justice (Liric)

1989-1990            Mrs S Robinson-Tye (Burnbeck)      Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr E Justice (Liric)

1990-1991            Mrs S Robinson-Tye (Burnbeck)      Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr E Justice (Liric)

1991-1992            Mrs S Robinson-Tye (Burnbeck)      Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr E Justice (Liric)

1992-1993            Mrs J Baddeley (Lourdace)                               Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr GF Tong (Kellizlot)

1993-1994            Mrs J Baddeley (Lourdace)                               Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr GF Tong (Kellizlot)

1994-1995            Mrs J Baddeley (Lourdace)                               Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr GF Tong (Kellizlot)

1995-1996            Mrs D Bristow (Tamarod)                   Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mr GF Tong (Kellizlot)

1996-1997            Mrs D Bristow (Tamarod)                   Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mr GF Tong (Kellizlot)

1997-1998            Mrs D Bristow (Tamarod)                   Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mrs K Futcher

1998-1999            Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)

1999-2000            Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)

2000-2001            Mr PH Woodland (Winterwood)        Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)

2001-2002            Mrs S Mitchell (Brobruick)                  Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)

2002-2003            Mrs S Mitchell (Brobruick)                  Mr PF Tye (Tymora)                                            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)

2003-2004            Mrs S Mitchell (Brobruick)                  Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)                   Mr R Taplin (Broceliande)

2004-2005            Mrs VG Mosedale (Dubldee)            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)                   Mr R Taplin (Broceliande)

2005-2006            Mrs VG Mosedale (Dubldee)            Mrs K Nagaty (Marlbeck)                   Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2006-2007            Mrs VG Mosedale (Dubldee)            Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2007-2008            Mr D Bennett (Jesham)                      Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2008-2009            Mr D Bennett (Jesham)                      Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2009-2010            Mr D Bennett (Jesham)                      Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2010-2011            Mrs M Justice (Liric)                                            Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2011-2012            Mrs M Justice (Liric)                                            Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2012-2013            Mrs M Justice (Liric)                                            Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs S Upton (Roydack)

2013-2014            Mrs K Swerdya (Waseley)                 Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs J Hill (Kydarin)

2014-2015            Mrs K Swerdya (Waseley)                 Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs J Hill (Kydarin)

2015-2016            Mrs K Swerdya (Waseley)                 Mrs K Reid (Diersett)                                           Mrs J Hill (Kydarin)

2016-2017            Mrs K Marsh (Kilnrae)                         Mrs J Roberts (Cairacailie)                                Mrs J Hill (Kydarin)

2017-2018            Mrs K Marsh (Kilnrae)                         Mrs J Roberts (Cairacailie)                                Mrs J Hill (Kydarin)